Mainstream Retailer Edit

Modest H&M Finds

H&M modest clothing finds: dresses, skirts, tops, maternity, kids, and easy basics that do not require a full-store dig.

H&M can be excellent for modest shoppers, but the good pieces are usually buried between things that will never make sense for a tznius closet.

This page narrows the H&M hunt to modest H&M dresses, tops, skirts, basics, and kids pieces worth checking first.

2-Piece Top and Leggings Set
H&M
2-Piece Top and Leggings Set
$37.99
·
#6703
Bouclé-Knit Dress
H&M
Dress
Bouclé-Knit Dress
$59.99
·
#6698
Cotton Dress with Collar
H&M
Cotton Dress with Collar
$24.99
·
#6695
2-Piece Brushed-Inside Sweatshirt and Joggers Set
H&M
2-Piece Brushed-Inside Sweatshirt and Joggers Set
$24.99
·
#6694
Sweater with Peter Pan Collar
H&M
Sweater with Peter Pan Collar
$29.99
·
#6693
2-Piece Cotton-Knit Set
H&M
2-Piece Cotton-Knit Set
$37.99
·
#6692
Rib-Knit Dress
H&M
Dress
Rib-Knit Dress
$49.99
·
#6654
Baby & Toddler Loose-Fit Sweatshirt with Crochet Collar
H&M
Baby & Toddler Loose-Fit Sweatshirt with Crochet Collar
$19.99
·
#6636
Textured Jersey Blouse
H&M
Shirt
Textured Jersey Blouse
$24.99
·
#6633
Crochet-Look Cardigan
H&M
Shirt
Crochet-Look Cardigan
$49.99
·
#6629
H&M x Morris & Co. Embroidered-Detail Cotton Blouse
H&M
Shirt
H&M x Morris & Co. Embroidered-Detail Cotton Blouse
$19.99
·
#6627
Crop Jacket with Stand-Up Collar
H&M
Outerwear
Crop Jacket with Stand-Up Collar
$44.99
·
#6625
Lace-trimmed Cotton Dress
H&M
Dress
Lace-trimmed Cotton Dress
$29.99
·
#6624
Wool-Blend Sweater
H&M
Shirt
Wool-Blend Sweater
$49.99
·
#6623
Regular-Fit Cardigan
H&M
Shirt
Regular-Fit Cardigan
$39.99
·
#6621
Chunky Split Suede Loafers
H&M
Shoes
Chunky Split Suede Loafers
$89.99
·
#6620
Cotton Cardigan with Buttons at Front
H&M
Shirt
Cotton Cardigan with Buttons at Front
$29.99
·
#6619
MAMA Fine-Knit Skirt
H&M
Skirt
MAMA Fine-Knit Skirt
$54.99
·
#6618
Hooded Puffer Jacket — Dark Blue
H&M
Hooded Puffer Jacket — Dark Blue
$59.99
·
#6612
DENIM SKIRT WITH WIRE BONING
H&M
Skirt
DENIM SKIRT WITH WIRE BONING
$59.99
·
#6561
FRINGED LOAFERS
H&M
Shoes
FRINGED LOAFERS
$109
·
#6559
FINE-KNIT POLO SHIRT WITH SHOULDER PADS
-24%
H&M
Shirt
FINE-KNIT POLO SHIRT WITH SHOULDER PADS
$37.99$49.99
·
#6522
SHORT COTTON JACKET
H&M
Outerwear
SHORT COTTON JACKET
$69.99
·
#6516
KNEE-HIGH BOOTS
H&M
Shoes
KNEE-HIGH BOOTS
$69.99
·
#6515
FLARED MIDI SKIRT
H&M
Skirt
FLARED MIDI SKIRT
$39.99
·
#6514
MERINO MOCK TURTLENECK TOP
H&M
Shirt
MERINO MOCK TURTLENECK TOP
$69.99
·
#6513
WOOL SWEATER WITH SHOULDER PADS
H&M
Shirt
WOOL SWEATER WITH SHOULDER PADS
$59.99
·
#6512
MOCK TURTLENECK CARDIGAN
H&M
Shirt
MOCK TURTLENECK CARDIGAN
$39.99
·
#6511
KNIT MOCK TURTLENECK CAPE
H&M
Shirt
KNIT MOCK TURTLENECK CAPE
$39.99
·
#6510
FRINGED BELT
H&M
Accessories
FRINGED BELT
$59.99
·
#6509
MOHAIR-BLEND CARDIGAN WITH SHOULDER PADS
H&M
Shirt
MOHAIR-BLEND CARDIGAN WITH SHOULDER PADS
$89.99
·
#6508
WOOL-BLEND WRAP CARDIGAN
H&M
Shirt
WOOL-BLEND WRAP CARDIGAN
$89.99
·
#6507
SCARF-COLLAR DRESS
H&M
Dress
SCARF-COLLAR DRESS
$49.99
·
#6506
FRINGED VISCOSE BLOUSE
H&M
Shirt
FRINGED VISCOSE BLOUSE
$59.99
·
#6505
FLOUNCED TUNIC DRESS
H&M
Dress
FLOUNCED TUNIC DRESS
$99
·
#6504
HANDMADE WOOL-BLEND JACKET WITH SCARF
H&M
Outerwear
HANDMADE WOOL-BLEND JACKET WITH SCARF
$199
·
#6484
Rib-Knit Dress — Taupe
H&M
Dress
Rib-Knit Dress — Taupe
$49.99
·
#6483
Tie-Belt Funnel-Collar Coat — Dark taupe
H&M
Outerwear
Tie-Belt Funnel-Collar Coat — Dark taupe
$79.99
·
#6478
H&M x Morris & Co. Embroidered-Detail Cardigan
H&M
Shirt
H&M x Morris & Co. Embroidered-Detail Cardigan
$37.99
·
#6445
H&M x Morris & Co. Embroidered-Detail Corduroy Skirt
H&M
Skirt
H&M x Morris & Co. Embroidered-Detail Corduroy Skirt
$24.99
·
#6444
2-Piece Printed Sweatshirt and Joggers Set
-20%
H&M
2-Piece Printed Sweatshirt and Joggers Set
$19.99$24.99
·
#6344
Scarf-Detail Jacket
H&M
Outerwear
Scarf-Detail Jacket
$59.99
·
#6343
Knee-High Boots
-20%
H&M
Shoes
Knee-High Boots
$63.99$79.99
·
#6336
Appliquéd Sweatshirt
-18%
H&M
Appliquéd Sweatshirt
$22.99$27.99
·
#6335
Fluffy-Collar Bomber Jacket
H&M
Outerwear
Fluffy-Collar Bomber Jacket
$79.99
·
#6333
Oversized Twill Trench Coat
-26%
H&M
Outerwear
Oversized Twill Trench Coat
$51.99$69.99
·
#6332
Sweater with Scarf Collar
-20%
H&M
Shirt
Sweater with Scarf Collar
$19.99$24.99
·
#6309
Peplum Sweater
-30%
H&M
Shirt
Peplum Sweater
$20.99$29.99
·
#6308
Turtleneck Sweater
-25%
H&M
Shirt
Turtleneck Sweater
$14.99$19.99
·
#6307
Rib-Knit Peplum Cardigan
-38%
H&M
Shirt
Rib-Knit Peplum Cardigan
$24.99$39.99
·
#6306
Rib-Knit Polo Sweater
-30%
H&M
Shirt
Rib-Knit Polo Sweater
$20.99$29.99
·
#6305
Loose-Fit Mock Turtleneck Sweater
-20%
H&M
Shirt
Loose-Fit Mock Turtleneck Sweater
$19.99$24.99
·
#6304
Short Cardigan
-20%
H&M
Shirt
Short Cardigan
$35.99$44.99
·
#6303
Button-Detail Sweater
-20%
H&M
Shirt
Button-Detail Sweater
$35.99$44.99
·
#6302
Jacquard-Weave Wrap Skirt
-20%
H&M
Skirt
Jacquard-Weave Wrap Skirt
$35.99$44.99
·
#6301
Satin Handkerchief Skirt
-20%
H&M
Skirt
Satin Handkerchief Skirt
$23.99$29.99
·
#6300
Jacquard-Knit Skirt
-25%
H&M
Skirt
Jacquard-Knit Skirt
$29.99$39.99
·
#6299
Wool-Blend Tie-Belt Coat
-25%
H&M
Outerwear
Wool-Blend Tie-Belt Coat
$149$199
·
#6298
Coated Skirt
-25%
H&M
Skirt
Coated Skirt
$29.99$39.99
·
#6297
Flared Dress with Belt
-20%
H&M
Dress
Flared Dress with Belt
$39.99$49.99
·
#6296
Flared-Skirt Denim Dress
-25%
H&M
Dress
Flared-Skirt Denim Dress
$44.99$59.99
·
#6295
H&M Knee-High Boots — Dark Brown
-20%
H&M
Shoes
H&M Knee-High Boots — Dark Brown
$63.99$79.99
·
#6291
Embroidered Viscose Skirt
-20%
H&M
Skirt
Embroidered Viscose Skirt
$59.99$74.99
·
#6278
Button-Detail Mock Turtleneck Top
-20%
H&M
Shirt
Button-Detail Mock Turtleneck Top
$19.99$24.99
·
#6159
Scarf-Collar Twill Jacket
-20%
H&M
Outerwear
Scarf-Collar Twill Jacket
$39.99$49.99
·
#6158
H&M Khaki Green Satin Mock Turtleneck Top
-20%
H&M
Shirt
H&M Khaki Green Satin Mock Turtleneck Top
$23.99$29.99
·
#6071
H&M Girls’ Navy Teddy-Bear Cable-Knit Cardigan
-25%
H&M
H&M Girls’ Navy Teddy-Bear Cable-Knit Cardigan
$14.99$19.99
·
#6025
H&M Mock Turtleneck Top in Dark Taupe
H&M
Shirt
H&M Mock Turtleneck Top in Dark Taupe
$39.99
·
#5976
Sweatshirt Jacket with Zipper — Light Gray Melange
H&M
Outerwear
Sweatshirt Jacket with Zipper — Light Gray Melange
$39.99
·
#5941
Knit Maxi Dress — Light dusty beige
H&M
Dress
Knit Maxi Dress — Light dusty beige
$49.99
·
#5927
Loose-Fit Motif-Detail Sweater — Navy blue/teddy bear
H&M
Loose-Fit Motif-Detail Sweater — Navy blue/teddy bear
$29.99
·
#5926
Loose-Fit Motif-Detail Sweater — Dark brown/dog
H&M
Loose-Fit Motif-Detail Sweater — Dark brown/dog
$29.99
·
#5925
Flared Dress with Belt — Dark brown
H&M
Dress
Flared Dress with Belt — Dark brown
$49.99
·
#5924
Oversized Coated Jacket — Black
H&M
Outerwear
Oversized Coated Jacket — Black
$89.99
·
#5923
Layered Necklace — Gold-colored
H&M
Accessories
Layered Necklace — Gold-colored
$29.99
·
#5922
Double-Breasted Funnel-Collar Jacket — Navy blue
H&M
Outerwear
Double-Breasted Funnel-Collar Jacket — Navy blue
$69.99
·
#5918
2-Pack Metal Shoe Charms — Silver-colored/bows
H&M
Accessories
2-Pack Metal Shoe Charms — Silver-colored/bows
$12.99
·
#5917
Patterned Scarf — Dark beige/patterned
H&M
Accessories
Patterned Scarf — Dark beige/patterned
$9.99
·
#5916
Warm-Lined Slippers — Brown
H&M
Shoes
Warm-Lined Slippers — Brown
$19.99
·
#5915
Belted Rib-Knit Sweater — Black
H&M
Shirt
Belted Rib-Knit Sweater — Black
$29.99
·
#5914
Cardigan with Zipper — Black
H&M
Shirt
Cardigan with Zipper — Black
$59.99
·
#5913
Bow-Collar Sweater — Light yellow
H&M
Shirt
Bow-Collar Sweater — Light yellow
$19.99
·
#5912
Knee-High Boots — Black
H&M
Shoes
Knee-High Boots — Black
$79.99
·
#5911
Coated Button-Detail Jacket — Black
H&M
Shirt
Coated Button-Detail Jacket — Black
$59.99
·
#5910
Sweatshirt with Printed Motif — Green/Paris
-25%
H&M
Shirt
Sweatshirt with Printed Motif — Green/Paris
$14.99$19.99
·
#5908
Oversized Printed Sweatshirt — Light pink/Paris
H&M
Shirt
Oversized Printed Sweatshirt — Light pink/Paris
$24.99
·
#5907
Loose-Fit Printed Sweatshirt — Dark red/Adore
H&M
Shirt
Loose-Fit Printed Sweatshirt — Dark red/Adore
$24.99
·
#5906
Scarf-Collar Viscose Blouse — Cream/polka dot
H&M
Shirt
Scarf-Collar Viscose Blouse — Cream/polka dot
$49.99
·
#5905
H&M Kids Loafers — Dark Brown
H&M
H&M Kids Loafers — Dark Brown
$29.99
·
#5858
H&M Kids Cotton Polo Sweater — Light Beige
H&M
H&M Kids Cotton Polo Sweater — Light Beige
$14.99
·
#5751
H&M Kids Cotton Sweater — Cream/Striped
H&M
H&M Kids Cotton Sweater — Cream/Striped
$12.99
·
#5748
H&M Kids Printed Sweatshirt — Cream/Brown Striped
-20%
H&M
H&M Kids Printed Sweatshirt — Cream/Brown Striped
$15.99$19.99
·
#5747
H&M Kids Pile-Lined Quilted Jacket — Black
-20%
H&M
H&M Kids Pile-Lined Quilted Jacket — Black
$31.99$39.99
·
#5746
H&M Kids Jacquard-Knit Sweater — Light Beige Melange/Hearts
-28%
H&M
H&M Kids Jacquard-Knit Sweater — Light Beige Melange/Hearts
$17.99$24.99
·
#5745
H&M Coated Belt — Dark Brown
-58%
H&M
Accessories
H&M Coated Belt — Dark Brown
$8.49$19.99
·
#5744
A-Line Denim Skirt - Denim Blue
H&M
Skirt
A-Line Denim Skirt - Denim Blue
$49.99
·
#5664
Join WhatsApp